What AI says about Washington Healthplanfinder
Data as of Oct 21, 2026Based on 2,995 AI responses
Reviewed by Dimitry Apollonsky
AI summary
Washington Healthplanfinder is the official ACA-compliant health benefit exchange for Washington state where individuals can shop for health and dental insurance.
Mentioned in
<1%
of AI answers about Washington Healthplanfinder and its rivals · since Jul 5
The market map
Senior Health Insurance and Care ServicesMentioned in
- 1HealthCare.govMentioned in 45%Avg. position 2.3
- 2Connecticut State Health Insurance Assistance Program (SHIP)Mentioned in 26%Avg. position 3.5
- 3MedicareMentioned in 16%Avg. position 4.6
- 3MedicaidMentioned in 15%Avg. position 3.1
- 3American Association for Medicare Supplement InsuranceMentioned in 12%Avg. position 2.8
- 6AARPMentioned in 4%Avg. position 2.8
- 6Blue Cross Blue Shield AssociationMentioned in 3%Avg. position 2.0
- 6Mutual of OmahaMentioned in 3%Avg. position 3.0
- 6UnitedHealthcareMentioned in 3%Avg. position 3.3
- 6Boomer BenefitsMentioned in 3%Avg. position 4.0
- 6HealthMarketsMentioned in 3%Avg. position 4.7
- 6Marketplace.Virginia.govMentioned in 2%Avg. position 2.0
- 6Medicare Agents HubMentioned in 2%Avg. position 2.0
- 6Medigap SeminarsMentioned in 2%Avg. position 3.0
- 6Washington HealthplanfinderMentioned in 1%Avg. position 2.0
Where Washington Healthplanfinder ranks in AI
MarketRank · Mentioned in
Questions and answers
- Mentioned in
- I am looking for a health insurance plan that includes dental and does not have a high deductible.on this question3%
Excerpts where Washington Healthplanfinder appeared in the AI's answer
ChatGPT SearchAug 13, 2026, ChatGPT Search I’d start with Washington Healthplanfinder, especially if you’re buying coverage yourself rather than through an employer.
Washington Healthplanfinder in AI’s own words
Where AI mentions Washington Healthplanfinder
Each engine’s share of its own answers across Washington Healthplanfinder’s markets · since Jul 5
- ChatGPT Search<1%
- Google AI Mode<1%
Other brands in Health, Dental & Supplemental Insurance
Sources AI cites
wahealthplanfinder.org 56%Other sites 44%
- Owned56%
- wahealthplanfinder.org · 11% (opens in a new tab)
- Home | Washington Healthplanfinder · 11% (opens in a new tab)
- wahealthplanfinder.org · 11% (opens in a new tab)
- Individuals and Families | Washington Healthplanfinder · 11% (opens in a new tab)
- Get Coverage - Washington Healthplanfinder · 11% (opens in a new tab)
The page AI cites most for Washington Healthplanfinder
Check it mentions Washington Healthplanfinder and gets the details right.
