What AI says about Omniboost
Data as of Oct 21, 2026Based on 23,774 AI responses
Reviewed by Dimitry Apollonsky
Omniboost is a data unification platform for hospitality finance and operations, connecting PMS, POS, and accounting systems to transform data into clean financial records and business insights. It enables automated reporting, faster cycles, reduced errors, and a unified data foundation for smarter decision-making.
Mentioned in
<1%
across Omniboost’s markets · since Jul 5
The market map
Hospitality POS and Reservations SoftwareMentioned in
- 1OpenTableMentioned in 51%Avg. position 4.2
- 1ResyMentioned in 47%Avg. position 4.6
- 3ToastMentioned in 41%Avg. position 5.2
- 3Toast TablesMentioned in 36%Avg. position 3.8
- 3SevenRoomsMentioned in 34%Avg. position 6.1
- 6SquareMentioned in 30%Avg. position 5.9
- 8CloverMentioned in 23%Avg. position 10.0
- 8Eat AppMentioned in 20%Avg. position 7.5
- 8LightspeedMentioned in 18%Avg. position 7.3
- 12TripleseatMentioned in 17%Avg. position 18.3
- 12TouchBistroMentioned in 15%Avg. position 7.2
- 12TockMentioned in 15%Avg. position 6.0
- 12CloudbedsMentioned in 12%Avg. position 2.4
- 12Yelp ReservationsMentioned in 12%Avg. position 7.1
Where Omniboost ranks in AI
Where AI mentions Omniboost
Each engine’s share of its own answers across Omniboost’s markets · since Jul 5
- ChatGPT Search<1%
- Google AI Mode0%