What AI says about Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion Pumps

Data as of Oct 22, 2026Based on 17,348 AI responsesReviewed by

How we measure

CODAN Companies design and manufacture infusion therapy and blood management systems, offering infusion and transfusion sets, syringes, pumps (volumetric and syringe), and related accessories for hospital and clinical use. Their portfolio includes safety-focused products for cytostatics preparation, needle-free access systems, infusion filters, neonatal/pediatric products, and invasive blood pressure monitoring solutions. They have expanded infusion technology capabilities through acquisitions, such as Arcomed AG, to strengthen pump technology and overall infusion technology solutions.

Mentioned in

<1%

of AI answers about Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion Pumps and its rivals · since Jul 5

Mentioned in

  1. 1CentrakMentioned in 35%Avg. position 3.7
  2. 1Securitas HealthcareMentioned in 34%Avg. position 3.0
  3. 1Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion PumpsMentioned in 33%Avg. position 8.6
  4. 1Kontakt.ioMentioned in 30%Avg. position 3.9
  5. 1BlueiotMentioned in 28%Avg. position 6.7
  6. 6RetailNextMentioned in 22%Avg. position 2.8
  7. 6AiRISTA FlowMentioned in 22%Avg. position 6.8
  8. 6BlyottMentioned in 20%Avg. position 7.4
  9. 6SiemensMentioned in 20%Avg. position 9.4
  10. 6IncoresoftMentioned in 18%Avg. position 3.8
  11. 6RFiD DiscoveryMentioned in 16%Avg. position 8.0
  12. 6KaiduMentioned in 15%Avg. position 4.4
  13. 13CountPortMentioned in 12%Avg. position 3.9
  14. 13V-CountMentioned in 11%Avg. position 3.4

Where Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion Pumps ranks in AI

MarketRank · Mentioned in

Where AI mentions Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion Pumps

Position in answers

  • Named first4%
  • 2nd or 3rd11%
  • Later86%

Each engine’s share of its own answers across Codan Medical Bluetooth Localisation System for Codan Infusion Pumps’s markets · since Jul 5

  • ChatGPT Search<1%
  • Google AI Mode<1%

Other brands in Location Tracking and Safety Solutions