What AI says about Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)

Data as of Oct 22, 2026Based on 43,492 AI responsesReviewed by

How we measure

AI summary

Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE) administers assessments and examinations, manages credentialing services, licensure education, and training, and provides a directory of credential holders for mental health and human services professionals.

Mentioned in

<1%

of AI answers about Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE) and its rivals · since Jul 5

Mentioned in

  1. 1International Coaching FederationMentioned in 42%Avg. position 2.4
  2. 1Institute for Professional Excellence in Coaching (iPEC)Mentioned in 35%Avg. position 3.9
  3. 3Co-Active Training InstituteMentioned in 29%Avg. position 3.9
  4. 3Coach Training AllianceMentioned in 25%Avg. position 5.6
  5. 5ACE FitnessMentioned in 23%Avg. position 5.5
  6. 5Precision NutritionMentioned in 22%Avg. position 3.9
  7. 5Institute for Integrative NutritionMentioned in 22%Avg. position 5.7
  8. 5National Board for Health & Wellness CoachingMentioned in 22%Avg. position 2.5
  9. 5Wellcoaches School of CoachingMentioned in 22%Avg. position 4.3
  10. 5NASM Certified Nutrition CoachMentioned in 21%Avg. position 3.4
  11. 13Functional Medicine Coaching AcademyMentioned in 17%Avg. position 4.2
  12. 13Certified Life Coach InstituteMentioned in 16%Avg. position 5.0
  13. 13ISSA Nutritionist CertificationMentioned in 16%Avg. position 4.2
  14. 13Coach Training EDUMentioned in 13%Avg. position 5.2
  15. 67Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)Mentioned in 1%Avg. position 6.0

Where Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE) ranks in AI

MarketRank · Mentioned in

Topics where AI mentions Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)

TopicMentioned in · on this topic

Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE) in AI’s own words

Question: How do I find a certified career coach who specializes in helping mid-career professionals transition into a completely new field?

Google AI ModeSep 28, 2026

Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE): Look for Board Certified Coaches (BCC) who specialize in career development or career transitions.

Google AI ModeAug 15, 2026

Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE) : Look for the BCC (Board Certified Coach) credential

Google AI ModeAsk Google AI Mode yourself (opens in a new tab)ChatGPT SearchAsk ChatGPT yourself (opens in a new tab)

Question: How do I find a reputable, certified life coach who specializes in building confidence and overcoming imposter syndrome?

Google AI ModeSep 20, 2026

Explore other major reputable bodies like the Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)

Google AI ModeAsk Google AI Mode yourself (opens in a new tab)ChatGPT SearchAsk ChatGPT yourself (opens in a new tab)

Where AI mentions Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)

Each engine’s share of its own answers across Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)’s markets · since Jul 5

  • ChatGPT Search<1%
  • Google AI Mode<1%

Insights for Center for Credentialing & Education (CCE)

Since Jul 5

  • Gap between platforms: The Mentioned in is higher on Google AI Mode than on ChatGPT Search in Coaching Services and Certification

    Google AI ModeGoogle AI Mode23%ChatGPT SearchChatGPT Search6%